Photofinish Images | H1| H2|

    

 Commonwealth Arena - Site License            11/10/2023 - 17:38 PM
           Scottish Student Athletics Opening Match 2023           
                   Emirates Arena  - 11/10/2023                    
 
Event 8  Men 60 m University
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
================================================================   
    SUCA CBP: R  6.88  10/02/2018  Michael Olsen, Edinburgh Coll   
        2018:    7.12  24/10/2018  Euan Stewart, Glasgow Univers   
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Semi-Finals                                                
  1 Sonny Campbell               Glasgow University        7.09Q   
  2 David Irvine                 Robert Gordon Uni         7.23Q   
  3 Peter Clarke                 Edinburgh Uni             7.32Q   
  4 John Duthie                  Strathclyde Uni           7.49q   
  5 Toshiyuki Yano               Glasgow University        7.63    
  6 John Sutherland              Aberdeen University       7.65    
  7 Caspian Ng                   Edinburgh Uni             7.66    
  8 Kofi Afrifa                  Glasgow University        7.83    
Heat  2 Semi-Finals                                                
  1 Ally Mitchell                GCU                       7.11Q   
  2 Kene Ileagu                  Edinburgh Uni             7.36Q   
  3 David Odumeru                Aberdeen University       7.51Q   
  4 Ben Heron                    Strathclyde Uni           7.54q   
  5 Liam Daly                    Edinburgh Uni             7.58    
  6 Sander Romijn                Aberdeen University       7.62    
  7 Seth EmMuel                  Heriot Watt               7.63    
===================================================================
    SUCA CBP: R  6.88  10/02/2018  Michael Olsen, Edinburgh College
        2018:    7.12  24/10/2018  Euan Stewart, Glasgow University
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals                                                        
  1 Sonny Campbell               Glasgow University        7.09Q  1
  2 Ally Mitchell                GCU                       7.11Q  2
  3 David Irvine                 Robert Gordon Uni         7.23Q  1
  4 Kene Ileagu                  Edinburgh Uni             7.36Q  2
  5 Peter Clarke                 Edinburgh Uni             7.32Q  1
  6 David Odumeru                Aberdeen University       7.51Q  2
  7 John Duthie                  Strathclyde Uni           7.49q  1
  8 Ben Heron                    Strathclyde Uni           7.54q  2
  9 Liam Daly                    Edinburgh Uni             7.58   2
 10 Sander Romijn                Aberdeen University       7.62   2
 11 Toshiyuki Yano               Glasgow University        7.63   1
 11 Seth EmMuel                  Heriot Watt               7.63   2
 13 John Sutherland              Aberdeen University       7.65   1
 14 Caspian Ng                   Edinburgh Uni             7.66   1
 15 Kofi Afrifa                  Glasgow University        7.83   1